VOTE

SD 30 Special Election
December 19, 2020

Locations and Times By County

SELECT YOUR COUNTY

Election Day

DEC. 19, 2020

Archer County Activity Building
512 West Cottonwood Street
Archer City, Tx. 76351

Lakeside City Municipal Building
42 Donna Street
Wichita Falls, Tx. 76308

Windthorst Knights of Columbus Hall
19119 U S Hwy 281
Windthorst, Tx. 76389

Holliday Community Center
201 North Walnut Street
Holliday, Tx. 76366

Scotland Knights of Columbus Hall
12538 U S Hwy 281
Scotland, Tx. 76379

Megargel City Hall
902 Cedar Street

Election Day

Saturday, Dec. 19 7:00 am-7:00 pm

Precinct

Polling Place

Address

Pct. 1, SE Henrietta
Pct. 8, NE Henrietta
Pct. 9, NW Henrietta
Pct. 15, SW Henrietta
Pct. 20, Midway

Former Wells Fargo Building

210 N Bridge
Henrietta, 76365

Pct. 10, Vashti
Pct. 24, Bellevue
Pct. 26, Buffalo Spgs.

Bellevue 1st  Baptist Church

713 4th Street
Bellevue, 76228 

Pct. 17, Arrowhead
Pct. 32, Windthorst

Arrowhead Ranch Estates VFD 

22471 FM 2393
Wichita Falls, 76310

Pct. 6, Byers
pct. 27, Petrolia 

Petrolia VFD

124 S Central Ave
Petrolia, 76377

Pct. 11, Dean
Pct. 12, Jolly
Pct. 13, Charlie
Pct. 14, Thornberry

Dean City Hall 

6913 SH 79 N
Wichita Falls, 76305

Election Day

December 19: 7am – 7pm

Anna ISD Administration Building

201 E 7th Street

Anna

Board Conference Room

Blue Ridge ISD Administration

318 West School Street

Blue Ridge

Board Room

Celina ISD Administration Building

205 S Colorado Street

Celina

Gym

Collin County Elections Office

2010 Redbud Boulevard, Suite 102

McKinney

Voting Room

Farmersville City Hall

205 S Main Street

Farmersville

Council Chambers

First Melissa

2101 E Melissa Road

Melissa

Building B Foyer

Josephine City Hall

201 Main Street

Josephine

Council Chambers

Lavon City Hall

120 School Road

Lavon

Gym

New Hope Town Hall

121 Rockcrest Road

New Hope

Council Chambers

Princeton Public Works Department

255 Monte Carlo Boulevard

Princeton

Conference Room

Prosper Town Hall

250 W First Street

Prosper

Community Room

Weston Community Center

117 Main Street

Weston

Main Hall

Wylie Senior Recreation Center

800 Thomas Street

Wylie

Dining Room

Election Day

Saturday, December 19th – 7 am to 7 pm

Precinct Location Address
1, 3, 5, 31 Gainesville Civic Center 311 S Weaver St. Gainesville 76240
2,30,34,35 First Christian Church 401 N. Dixon Street Gainesville 76240
4, 26, 37 Hillcrest Church of Christ 1712 E. O’Neal Street Gainesville 76240
6, 9 Callisburg Volunteer FD 116 McDaniel Street Callisburg 76240
7, 28 Tabernacle Baptist Church 305 CR 194 Gainesville 76240
8 Callisburg Elementary 648 FM 3164 Gainesville (Woodbine)
10 Mt. Springs Community Center 173 Mt. Springs Lane Valley View (Mt. Springs) 76272
11 Valley View Baptist Church 504 North Lee Valley View 76272
12,14 Era Community Center 102 Malone Street Era 76238
15 Myra Baptist Church 218 Bradford Street Myra 76253
17 Muenster VFW 136 Ash Street Muenster 76252
18 First Baptist Church, Muenster 121 North Pecan St. Muenster 76252
19, 21 Conrad Hall, Lindsay 431 Ash Street Lindsay 76250
20, 27 East Side Church of Nazarene 1415 S. Radio Hill Rd. Gainesville 76240
22 Lake Kiowa Lodge 905 West Kiowa Drive Lake Kiowa 76240
33 Moss Lake Fire Station 160 FM 1201 EXT Gainesville (Moss Lake)

Election Day

December 19, 2020 — 7:00 am – 7:00 pm

Precinct Location Address
1000 Sanger Community Center  101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266 
1001 Sanger Community Center  101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266 
1002 Sanger Community Center  101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266 
1003 Pilot Point Senior Center  310 S. Washington Exercise Room Pilot Point 76258 
1004 Aubrey City Hall  107 S. Main St. City Council Chambers Aubrey 76227 
1005 Aubrey City Hall  107 S. Main St. City Council Chambers Aubrey 76227
1008 Sherman Drive Church of Christ  2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209 
1009 Sherman Drive Church of Christ  2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209 
1010 Sherman Drive Church of Christ  2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209 
1011 Sherman Drive Church of Christ  2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209 
1012 Sherman Drive Church of Christ  2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209 
1041 Aubrey City Hall  107 S. Main St. City Council Chambers Aubrey 76227 
1042 Pilot Point Senior Center  310 S. Washington St. Exercise Room Pilot Point 76258 
1043 Aubrey City Hall  107 S. Main St. City Council Chambers Aubrey 76227 
1044 Aubrey City Hall  107 S. Main St. City Council Chambers Aubrey 76227 
1053 Sanger Community Center  101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266 
4000 Krum ISD Administration Bldg. 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4001 Krum ISD Administration Bldg. 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4004 Krum ISD Administration Bldg. 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4005 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4006 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4007 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4008 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4009 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4010 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4011 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4012 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4013 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4037 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4038 Krum ISD Administration Bldg. 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4039 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4040 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4041 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 
4042 Krum ISD Administration Bldg. 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4045 Denton Civic Center  321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201 

Election Day

December 19, 2020 7:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Erath County Courthouse
100 W. Washington St.
Stephenville, TX 76401 

Dublin County Annex
219 S. Grafton
Dublin, TX 76446 

Texas A&M Agrilife Research & Extension Center
1229 N. U.S. Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401

Texas Bank
988 Wolfe Nursery Rd.
Stephenville, TX 7640

Election Day

December 19, 2020, 7:00 A.M. – 7:00 P.M.

City

Location

Address

Denison

Grayson County Sub-Courthouse

101 W. Woodard

Pottsboro

Pottsboro ISD Administration Bldg., Board Mtg. Room

105 Cardinal Lane

Sherman

Election Administration Building

115 W. Houston

Van Alstyne

Grayson College South Campus, Room SB113

1455 W. Van Alstyne Pkwy

Whitesboro

Whitesboro City Hall

111 W. Main

 

Election Day

December 19, 2020 7am – 7pm

Jack County Courthouse Assembly Rm. 104
100 N. Main
Jacksboro

Jack County Youth Fair Barn
1072 State Hwy 59
Jacksboro

Perrin Church of Christ
105 E. Eberhart
Perrin

Bryson Senior Citizen Center
201 S. College St.
Bryson

Election Day

Election Day: December 19, 2020
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Montague County Annex Community Room
11339 State Hwy 59N,
Montague, TX 76251

Nocona HJ Justin Community Center
100 Clay St.,
Nocona, TX 76255

Saint Jo Civic Center
101 E Boggess
St., Saint Jo, TX 76265

Bowie Bible Baptist
1400 HWY 59N, Bowie,
TX 76230

Election Day

December 19      7:00 am – 7:00 pm 

4-H Extension Building
221 S. 5th Avenue, Palo Pinto

Strawn City Hall
118 East Housley, Strawn

Gordon Community Center
201 Houston Avenue, Gordon

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2
11225 HWY 337, Graford

First Baptist Church of Santo
135 W. Palo Pinto, Santo

Westlake Chapel
701 HWY 1148, Graham

Fairview Baptist Church
1062 Fairview Road, Mineral Wells

Palo Pinto Annex Building
109 N. Oak Avenue, Mineral Wells

Early Voting

Saturday, December 19, 2020 7:00AM-7:00PM

Silver Creek Methodist Church
2200 Church Rd, Azle 76020 

Fellowship Hall Azle City Hall
505 W Main St, Azle 76020 

Community Room Reno City Hall
195 W Reno Rd, Reno 76020 

Council Chambers Springtown Senior Center
1070 N Main St, Springtown 76082 

Community Room Poolville Methodist Church
230 North Church, Poolville 76487 

Community Room Peaster ISD Rock Gym
8512 FM RD 920, Peaster 76088 

Back Room of Gym Bethesda United Methodist Church
6657 FM RD 113 North, Garner 76088 

Johnson Room Santa Fe Drive Baptist Church
1502 Santa Fe Dr, Weatherford 76086 

Gym Weatherford College
225 College Park Drive, Weatherford 76086 

Allene Strain Community Room Millsap Community Center
104 Fannin St, Millsap 76066 

Community Room Harmony Baptist Church
242 Harmony Rd, Weatherford 76087 

Fellowship Hall Brock Fire Department
1107 FM RD 1189, Brock 76087 

Training Room Greenwood Fire Department
1418 Greenwood Cut-Off Rd, Weatherford 76087 

Training Room Morningstar Amenity Center
128 Heather Wind Ln, Aledo 76008 

Community Room Hudson Oaks City Hall
210 Hudson Oaks Dr, Hudson Oaks 76087 

Council Chambers First Baptist Willow Park
601 Ranch House Rd, Willow Park 76087 

Lobby Aledo Community Center
104 Robinson Ct, Aledo 76008 

B Room Aledo ISD Admin Building
1008 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo 76008 Louden Room

Election Day

Saturday, December 19, 7am – 7pm

BOX 1: MARTIN LUTHER KING CENTER 1100 SMITH ST WF 76301
BOX 2: HIRSCHI HIGH SCHOOL CAFETERIA 3106 BORTON ST, W.F.
BOX 3: LEE WHOLESALE FLORAL 2901 LYDIA DR, W.F.
BOX 4: COMMISSIONER PCT 2 BLDG 569-0141 102 W COLLEGE, BURKBURNETT 76354
BOX 5: IOWA PARK TAX SUBSTATION 400 N WALL, IOWA PARK 76367
BOX 6: COMMISSIONER PCT4 BLDG 495-2954 2023 SH 25 N, ELECTRA 76360

Election Day

Saturday, December 19, 2020: 7A-7P

Precincts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 22 will vote at:                                                     
Decatur City Hall
201 E. Walnut
Decatur, TX  76234

Precincts 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 18 and 19 will vote at:         
Bridgeport Law Enforcement Center
1000 Thompson St
Bridgeport, TX  76426

Precincts 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17 will vote at:  
Bridgeport Lions Hall                                            
1107 8th St.                                                                      
Bridgeport, TX 76426                                                    

Precincts 20, 23, 24, 25 and 27 will vote at:               
Boyd Community Center
420 E. Morton Ave.
Boyd, TX  76023

Election Day

Saturday, December 19, 7am-7pm

Olney Library
807 W Hamilton St
Olney, TX 76374

Loving Volunteer Fire Department
Loving, TX 76460

Newcastle City Hall
608 Broadway Ave
Newcastle, TX 76372

First United Methodist Church
700 3rd St
Graham, TX 76450

NCTC Graham
928 Cherry St
Graham, TX 76450