VOTE

SD 30 Special Election
September 29, 2020

Locations and Times By County

SELECT YOUR COUNTY

 

Archer (7 am – 7 pm)

 

Archer County Activity Building
512 West Cottonwood Street
Archer City, TX 76351

Lakeside City Municipal Bldg.
42 Donna Street
Lakeside City, TX 76308

Windthorst Knights of Columbus Hall
19119 U S Hwy 281
Windthorst, TX 76389

Holliday Community Center
201 North Walnut Street
Holliday, TX 76366

Scotland Knights of Columbus Hall
12538 U S Hwy 281
Scotland, TX 76379

Megargel City Hall
902 Cedar Street
Megargel, TX 76370

 

http://www.co.archer.tx.us/upload/page/1336/2020/September%2029_%202020%20Early%20Voting%20and%20Election%20Day%20Polling%20Locations.pdf

Clay 7am – 7pm

Voting Precinct Pct. Polling Place Address
Early Voting All Courthouse Annex 214 N Main St, Henrietta

Pct. 1- SE Henrietta

Pct. 8 – NE Henrietta

Pct. 9 –NW Henrietta

Pct. 15-SW Henrietta

Pct. 10-Vashti

Pct. 24-Bellevue

Pct. 26 Buffalo Springs

1

8

9

15

20

24

26

Wells Fargo Building 211 N Clay St, Henrietta

Pct. 6- Byers

Pct. 27- Petrolia

6

27

Petrolia VFD 124 S Central, St. Petrolia

Pct. 11-Dean

Pct. 12-Jolly

Pct. 13-Thornberry

Pct. 14-Charlie

11

12

13

14

1st Baptist Church of Dean 7241 SH 79 N, WF

Pct. 17-Arrowhead

Pct. 20-Midway

Pct. 32-Windthorst

17

20

32

Christ Community Fellowship Church 1143 Nakomis Trl, Wichita Falls

 

Collin 7am – 7pm

Anna ISD 501 S Sherley Avenue Anna
Blue Ridge ISD Administration Building 318 W School Street Blue Ridge
Celina ISD Administration Building 205 S Colorado Street Celina
Collin County Elections Office 2010 Redbud Boulevard, Suite 102 McKinney
Farmersville City Hall 205 S Main Street Farmersville
Josephine City Hall 201 Main Street Josephine
Lavon City Hall 120 School Road Lavon
Melissa City Hall 3411 Barker Avenue Melissa
New Hope Town Hall 121 Rockcrest Road McKinney
Princeton Public Works Department 255 Monte Carlo Boulevard Princeton
Prosper Town Hall 250 W First Street Prosper
Weston Community Center 117 Main Street Weston
Wylie Senior Recreation Center 800 Thomas Street Wylie

https://www.collincountytx.gov/elections/election_information/Pages/election_day_city_isd.aspx

 

Denton 7am – 7pm

https://www.votedenton.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/0920_ED_Locations.pdf

SENATE DISTRICT 30 SPECIAL ELECTION – ELECTION DAY LOCATIONS
September 29, 2020 — 7:00 am – 7:00 pm
Precinct Location Address Room City Zip
1000 Sanger Community Center 101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266
1001 Sanger Community Center 101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266
1002 Sanger Community Center 101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266
1003 Aubrey City Hall 107 S. Main St. Council Room Aubrey 76227
1004 Aubrey City Hall 107 S. Main St. Council Room Aubrey 76227
1005 Aubrey City Hall 107 S. Main St. Council Room Aubrey 76227
1008 Sherman Drive Church of Christ 2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209
1009 Sherman Drive Church of Christ 2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209
1010 Sherman Drive Church of Christ 2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209
1011 Sherman Drive Church of Christ 2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209
1012 Sherman Drive Church of Christ 2321 E. Sherman Dr. Fellowship Room Denton 76209
1041 Aubrey City Hall 107 S. Main St. Council Room Aubrey 76227
1042 Aubrey City Hall 107 S. Main St. Council Room Aubrey 76227
1043 Aubrey City Hall 107 S. Main St. Council Room Aubrey 76227
1044 Aubrey City Hall 107 S. Main St. Council Room Aubrey 76227
1053 Sanger Community Center 101 Freese Dr. Meeting Room Sanger 76266
4000 Krum ISD Administration Building 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4001 Krum ISD Administration Building 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4004 Krum ISD Administration Building 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4005 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4006 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4007 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4008 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4009 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4010 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4011 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4012 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4013 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4037 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4038 Krum ISD Administration Building 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4039 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4040 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4041 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201
4042 Krum ISD Administration Building 1200 Bobcat Blvd. Boardroom Krum 76249
4045 Denton Civic Center 321 E. McKinney St. Community Room Denton 76201

 

 

Erath(7 am – 7 pm)

https://www.co.erath.tx.us/184/Elections

Erath County Courthouse
100 W. Washington St.
Stephenville, Texas
Texas Bank
988 Wolfe Nursery Rd.
Stephenville, Texas
Dublin County Annex
219 S Grafton St.
Dublin, Texas
Texas A&M AgriLife Research & Extension Center
1229 N. U.S. Hwy. 281
Stephenville, Texas

 

 

 

Grayson 7am – 7pm

NOTICE: POLLING PLACES SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO COVID-19 DEVELOPMENTS PLEASE CHECK www.bit.ly/votegrayson FOR THE MOST UP TO DATE POLLING SITE INFORMATION

City Location  Address
Denison Grayson County Sub-Courthouse 101 W. Woodard
Pottsboro Pottsboro ISD Administration Bldg., Board Mtg. Room 105 Cardinal Lane
Sherman Election Administration Building 115 W. Houston
Van Alstyne Grayson College South Campus, Room SB113 1455 W. Van Alstyne Pkwy
Whitesboro Whitesboro City Hall 111 W. Main

 

Jack 7am – 7pm

Jack County Courthouse Assembly
Rm. 104
100 N. Main
Jacksboro

Jack County Youth Fair Barn
1072 State Hwy. 59
Jacksboro

Perrin Church of Christ Center
105 East Eberhart
Perrin

Bryson Senior Citizens Center
201 S College St
Bryson

http://www.jackcounty.org/NoticeofSpecialElection.pdf

 

Montague 7am – 7pm

Montague County Annex Community Room, 11339 State Hwy 59N, Montague, TX 76251

Nocona HJ Justin Community Center, 100 Clay St., Nocona, TX 76255

Saint Jo Civic Center, 101 E Boggess St., Saint Jo, TX 76265

Bowie Bible Baptist, 1400 HWY 59N, Bowie, TX 76230

 

http://www.co.montague.tx.us/page/montague.PollingTimes

 

Palo Pinto 7am – 7pm

 

4-H Extension Building 221 S. 5th Avenue, Palo Pinto  

Possum Kingdom Volunteer Fire Department 358 North FM 2353, Graford

Strawn City Hall 118 East Housley, Strawn

Gordon Community Center 201 Houston Avenue, Gordon

Abundant Life Church 124 E. Lee Avenue, Graford

First Baptist Church of Santo 135 W. Palo Pinto, Santo

Pavilion at Sportsman’s World 6020 Hell’s Gate Loop Road, Strawn

Westlake Chapel 701 HWY 1148, Graham

Southside Church of Christ 1401 S.E. 25th Avenue, Mineral Wells

Fairview Baptist Church 1062 Fairview Road, Mineral Wells

Palo Pinto Annex Building 109 N. Oak Avenue, Mineral Wells

Parker 7am – 7pm

SILVER CREEK METHODIST CHURCH   2200 CHURCH RD. OFF 730, AZLE   FELLOWSHIP HALL

AZLE CITY HALL   505 W MAIN ST, AZLE  COMMUNITY ROOM

RENO CITY HALL  195 W. RENO RD., RENO   COUNCILCHAMBERS

SPRINGTOWN SENIOR CENTER   1070 N MAIN ST, SPRINGTOWN   COURT ROOM

POOLVILLE METHODIST CHURCH   230 NORTH CHURCH, POOLVILLE   COMMUNITYCENTER

PEASTER ISD ROCK GYM   8512 FM 920, PEASTER   BACK ROOM OFGYM

BETHESDA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH   6657 FM RD 113 N, WEATHERFORD   JOHNSON ROOM

VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH   1304 FORT WORTH HWY, WEATHERFORD  YOUTH BUILDING

GRACE FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH   606 MOCKINGBIRD LN, WEATHERFORD   FELLOWSHIP HALL

SANTA FE DRIVE BAPTIST CHURCH   1502 SANTA FE DRIVE, WEATHERFORD   GYM

MILLSAP COMMUNITY CTR   104 FANNIN ST, MILLSAP   COMMUNITY ROOM

HARMONY BAPTIST CHURCH   242 HARMONY ROAD, WEATHERFORD   FELLOWSHIP HALL

BROCK FIRE DEPARTMENT   1107 FM 1189, BROCK   TRAINING ROOM

GREENWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT   1418 GREENWOOD CUT-OFF ROAD, WEATHERFORD   TRAINING ROOM

MORNINGSTAR AMENITY CENTER   128 HEATHER WIND LN, ALEDO   COMMUNITY ROOM

HUDSON OAKS CITY HALL   210 HUDSON OAKS DR, HUDSON OAKS   COUNCILCHAMBERS

FIRST BAPTIST WILLOW PARK   601 RANCH HOUSE RD, WILLOW PARK   LOBBY

ALEDO COMMUNITY CENTER   104 ROBINSON CT., ALEDO   B ROOM

ALEDO ISD ADMIN. BUILDING   1008 BAILEY RANCH ROAD, ALEDO   BOARD ROOM

 

https://parkercountytx.com/DocumentCenter/View/7011/Election‐DaySites‐Elections‐Suggestion

Wichita

MARTIN LUTHER KING CENTER
1100 SMITH ST WICHITA FALLS

TEXAS DEPT OF TRANSPORATION
1601 SOUTHWEST PKWY WICHITA FALLS

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH AT SHEPPARD
2101 PUCKETT RD WICHITA FALLS

COMMISSIONER PCT 2, BLDG
102 W COLLEGE BURKBURNETT

IOWA PARK SUBSTATION
400 N WALL IOWA PARK

FIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD
3101 MCNIEL WICHITA FALLS

REGION IX EDUCATION CTR
301 LOOP 11 WICHITA FALLS

COMMISSIONER PCT 4 BLDG
2023 SH 25 N ELECTRA

 

https://wichitacountytx.com/download/election-day-polling-locations-special-election/?wpdmdl=3102&refresh=5f6e13434700d1601049411

Wise

 

Decatur City Hall (Precincts: 1 – 6, 22)
201 E Walnut St Decatur

Assumption Catholic Church (Precincts 7 – 12, 18, 19)
1305 S Deer Park Rd Decatur

Boyd Community Center (Precincts 13 – 17)
420 E Morton Ave Boyd

Bridgeport Lion’s Club Hall (Precincts 20, 23, 24, 25, 27)
1107 8th St Bridgeport

 

https://www.co.wise.tx.us/DocumentCenter/View/2362/Location-of-Election-Day-Consolidated-Polling-Places

Young 7am – 7pm

Location Address
North Central Texas College

928 Cherry St

Graham, TX 76450

Olney Community Library

807 W. Hamilton,

Olney, TX 76374

Newcastle City Hall

608 Broadway

Newcastle, TX 76372

Loving Volunteer Fire Department

8891 Hwy 114

Loving, TX 76460

First Methodist Church

700 Third Street,

Graham, TX 76450

http://www.co.young.tx.us/upload/page/2681/2020%200929%20Notice%20of%20election.docx